Used Riverstone Routers

Part # G30-B128
Desc: RS 3000 base unit with 128 MB,...

Part # G30-B128-DC
Desc: RS3000 base unit with 128 MB,...

Part # G30-B256
Desc: RS 3000 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 10/100 Base-TX, 2 expansion slots.

Part # G11-B256
Desc: RS1100 Base Unit with 256 MB memory, 2 expansion slots and redundant AC power supplies, Includes RapidOS.

Part # G11-B256-NX
Desc: RS1100 Base Unit with 256 MB memory, 2 expansion slots and redundant AC power supplies, Includes RapidOS (without encryption).

Part # G11-B256-DC
Desc: RS1100 Base unit with 256MB memory, 2 expansion slots and redundant DC Power supplies, Includes RapidOS.

Part # G11-B256-DC-NX
Desc: RS1100 Base unit with 256MB memory, 2 expansion slots and redundant DC Power supplies, Includes RapidOS (without encryption).

Part # G10-B128
Desc: RS1000 Base Unit with 128 MB memory and single AC power supply.

Part # G10-B128-DC
Desc: RS1000 Base unit with 128MB memory and single DC Power supply.

Part # G31-B256
Desc: RS3100 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 5th Generation 10/100BASE-TX, 2 expansion slots with redundant AC power supplies, Includes RapidOS.

Part # G31-B256-NX
Desc: RS3100 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 5th Generation 10/100BASE-TX, 2 expansion slots with redundant AC power supplies, Includes RapidOS (without encryption).

Part # G31-B256-DC
Desc: RS3100 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 5th Generation 10/100BASE-TX, 2 expansion slots with redundant DC power supplies, Includes RapidOS.

Part # G31-B256-DC-NX
Desc: RS3100 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 5th Generation 10/100BASE-TX, 2 expansion slots with redundant DC power supplies, Includes RapidOS (without encryption).

Part # G32-B256
Desc: RS3200 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 5th Generation 10/100BASE-FX, 2 expansion slots with AC power supply (Requires SFPFX-##/ SFPBX-##) Includes RapidOS.

Part # G32-B256-NX
Desc: RS3200 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 5th Generation 10/100BASE-FX, 2 expansion slots with AC power supply (Requires SFPFX-##/ SFPBX-##) Includes RapidOS (without encryption).

Part # G32-B256-DC
Desc: RS3200 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 5th Generation 10/100BASE-FX, 2 expansion slots with DC power supply (Requiresuires SFPFX-##/ SFPBX-##) Includes RapidOS.

Part # G32-B256-DC-NX
Desc: RS3200 base unit with 256 MB, 32 ports 5th Generation 10/100BASE-FX, 2 expansion slots with DC power supply (Requires SFPFX-##/ SFPBX-##) Includes RapidOS (without encryption).

Part # G3M-HTXF2-16
Desc: RS 1x00/3x00 16-port 100 BASE-TX 5th Generation Fast Ethernet module.

Part # G3M-HFXFM-16
Desc: RS 1x00/3x00 16-port 100 BASE-FX 5th Generation Fast Ethernet module (Requires SFPFX-## OR SFPBX-##).

Part # G3M-GBCFM-02
Desc: RS 1x00/3x00 2-port 5th Generation GbE module (Requires GIC-##).

Part # G3M-GBCMM-02
Desc: RS 1x00/3x00 2-port 4th Generation GbE MPLS module (Requires GIC-##).

Part # G3M-GTSOM-02
Desc: RS 1x00/3x00 2-port 5th Generation GbE MPLS Advanced Services module (ASM) (Requires GIC-##).

Part # G3M-GBCDM-02
Desc: RS 3000 NON-MPLS GBIC GIGE Module.

Part # G3M-P03MM-02
Desc: RS 1x00/3x00 2-port POS MPLS OC3/STM1 (Requires SFP03-##).

Part # G2M-DE1BM-04
Desc: RS 1x00/3x00 (4-ports T1/E1or 2 ports DS3/E3) Base module requires WIC-## module (max 2 per card).

Part # G3M-A03BM-02
Desc: RS 1x00/3x00 2-port ATM DS3/E3/OC3/STM1 base module; Requires AIC-## (max 2 per card).

Part # G80-CHS
Desc: RS 8000 8 slot base system, including chassis (switch fabric integrated), backplane and modular fan.

Part # G80-FAN
Desc: RS 8000 Fan Tray module (Spare).

Part # G80-PAC
Desc: RS 8000 AC Power Supply module (minimum of 1 required, 2 required for redundancy).

Part # G80-PDC
Desc: RS 8000 DC Power Supply module (minimum of 1 required, 2 required for redundancy).

Part # G86-CHS
Desc: RS 8600 16 slot base unit, chassis, hot-swappable switch fabric, backplane and modular fan.

Part # G86-FAN
Desc: RS 8600 Fan Tray module (Field Replacement Unit).

Part # G86-PAC
Desc: RS 8600 AC Power Supply (minimum of 1 required, 2 required for redundancy).

Part # G86-PDC
Desc: RS 8600 DC Power Supply (minimum of 1 required, 2 required for redundancy).

Part # G86-SWF
Desc: RS 8600 Switch fabric module. Order only if second is required for redundancy.

Part # G8M-CM3-256
Desc: Desc: RS 8x00 Control module 3 with 256 MB memory.

Part # G8M-CM5-512
Desc: RS 8x00 Control module 5 w/ 512MB memory.

Part # G8M-HTXF2-16
Desc: RS 8x00 16-port 100BASE-TX 5th Generation Fast Ethernet module.

Part # G8M-HFXFM-16
Desc: RS 8x00 16-port 100BASE-FX 5th Generation Fast Ethernet module (Requires SFPFX-## OR SFPBX-##).

Part # G8M-GBCFM-02
Desc: RS 8x00 2-port 5th Generation GbE module (Requires GIC-##).

Part # G8M-GBCMM-02
Desc: RS 8x00 2-port 4th Generation GbE MPLS module (Requires GIC-##).

Part # G8M-GTSOM-02
Desc: RS 8x00 2-port 5th Generation GbE MPLS Advanced Services module (ASM) (Requires GIC-##).

Part # G8M-A03BM-02
Desc: RS 8x00 2-port ATM DS3/E3/OC3/STM1 base module; Requires AIC-## (max 2 per card).

Part # G8M-A12B1-02
Desc: RS 8x00 1+1 port ATM OC-12c MMF module.

Part # G8M-A12B9-02
Desc: RS 8x00 1+1 port OC-12c/STM-4 ATM SMF-IR module.

Part # G8M-CT3BB-02
Desc: RS 8x00 2-port Channelized DS3 module.

Part # G8M-DE1BM-04
Desc: RS 8x00 (4 ports T1/E1, 2 ports DS3/E3) Base module requires WIC-## module (max 2 per card)

Part # G8M-P03MM-02
Desc: RS 8x00 2-port MPLS POS OC3/STM-1 (Requires SFP03-##)

Part # G8M-P12MM-02
Desc: RS 8x00 2-port MPLS POS OC12/STM-4 (Requires SFP12-##).

Part # G86-PDC-EXT
Desc: RS 8600 Kit for DC Power Supply. Cover

Part # R38-CHS-RSF
Desc: RS 38000 Base Chassis with Redundant Switch Fabric modules.

Part # R32-PAC
Desc: RS 38000 AC Power Supply (Minimum 2 required, 3 or 4 required for redundancy).

Part # R32-PDC
Desc: RS 38000 DC Power Supply (Minimum 1 required, 2 required for redundancy).

Part # R32-FAN
Desc: RS 38000 Fan Tray Assembly
(spare).

Part # R38-SWF
RS 38000 Switch Fabric module (spare).

Part # R38-CM4-256
Desc: RS 38000 Control module 4 with 256 MB Memory.

Part # R38-GBCFM-04
Desc: RS38000 4-port 5th Generation GbE module (Requires GIC-##).

R38-GBCFM-08
Desc: RS38000 8-port 5th Generation GbE module (Requires GIC-##).

R38-GBCMM-04
Desc: RS 38000 4 port 4th Generation GbE MPLS module (Requires GIC-##).

Part # R38-HTXF2-24
Desc: RS 38000 24-port 100BASE-TX 5th Generation Fast Ethernet module.

Part # R38-A03DM-04
Desc: RS38000 4-port ATM DS3/E3/OC3/STM1 Base module; Requires AIC-## (Max 4 per card).

Part # R38-A12DM-04
Desc: RS 38000 4-port ATM OC-12/STM4 module (Requires SFP12-##).

Part # R38-P03MM-04
Desc: RS 38000 4-port OC-3/STM-1 POS MPLS module (Requires SFP03-##).

Part # R38-P12MM-04
Desc: RS 38000 4-port OC-12/STM-4 POS MPLS module (Requires SFP12-##).

Part # R38-P48MM-01
Desc: RS 38000 1-port OC-48/STM-16 POS MPLS module (Requires SFP48-##).

Part # R38-CT3DB-04
Desc: RS 38000 4 port 4th Generation Channelized DS3 Module.

Part # X15008-CHSRSF-A
Desc: Riverstone 15008 Base System including 4 Switch Fabrics and 1 DC Power Entry Module. Also includes 2 fan trays. Control Modules are sold separately.

Part # X15008-CHS-A
Desc: Riverstone 15008 Base Chassis. Includes 2 fan trays. (Sparing Only).

Part # X15-CM1-A
Riverstone 15008 Control Module.

Part # X15008-SWF-A
Riverstone 15008 Switch Fabric module. Require 4 per chassis. (Sparing Only).

Part # X15-PSDC1-A
Desc: Spare or redundant Riverstone 15008 DC Power Entry Module. One shipped per system, second provides redundancy.

Part # X15-PSACSHELF-A
Desc: AC Power Shelf for use with Riverstone 15000 systems. Holds up to 4 AC Power Supply Modules.

Part # X15-PSAC1250-A
Desc: AC Power Supply Module, 1250W, for X15-PSACSHELF-A.

Part # X15008-FAN-A
Desc: Spare Riverstone 15008 Fan Tray Assembly.

Part # X15008-FANFLTR
Replacement Air Filter for Fan Tray Assembly.

Part # X15-GE-12SF-A
Desc: Riverstone 15000 12-port GbE module (requires SFPGE-##).

Part # X15-10GE-1LR-A
Desc: Riverstone 15000 1-port 10GbE module. LAN/WAN PHY, SMF-LR/LW (up to 10km typical maximum).

Part # X15-10GE-1ER-A
Desc: Riverstone 15000 1-port 10GbE module. LAN/WAN PHY, SMF-ER/EW (up to 40km typical maximum).

Part # X15-GE-24DCSF-A
Desc: Riverstone 15008 24-port GbE module, dual-channel (requires SFPGE-##).

X15-10GE-2DCXF-A
Desc: Riverstone 15000 2-port 10GbE module, dual-channel (requires XFP10GE-xx).

 




Used Riverstone  RS 3000 Chassis - w/ 128MB, 32 Ports, 10/100 Base-TX, 2 expansion slots, 2 internal AC Power.  1 Year Warranty.

Part # G30-B128

............................


Used Riverstone - RS 8000 8-Slot Multi-Service Metro Router. 1 Year Warranty!

Part # G80-CHS

............................

Used Riverstone  - 1 Port Clear Channel DS3 WAN Interface Card For The Multirate Module. 1 Year Warranty!

Part # WICT3-1B

............................


Used Riverstone  RS 3000 2-Port 1000Base-SX Line Card. 1 Year Warranty!

Part #
G3M-GSXB1-02

............................



Used Riverstone  RS 8000 - 16-Port Module - Ready To Ship! 1 Year Warranty!

Part #
G8M-HTXB2-16

............................


Used Riverstone  RS 3000 Router - Excellent Condition! 1 Year Warranty!

Part # G30-B256

............................


Used Riverstone - RS 8000 4-Port Module - Ready To Ship! Excellent Condition! 1 Year Warranty!

Part #
G8M-SECAC-04